Home > Fiji > Major Pacific Competition Fixtures : October 1 – October 3

Major Pacific Competition Fixtures : October 1 – October 3

This weekend’s fixtures in the major Pacific Rugby League competitions.

NEW ZEALAND
Sky Sports NZRL Women’s Premiership: Saturday
14:05 : Canterbury Bulls v Counties Stingrays – Nga-Puna-Wai Stadium, Christchurch

Sky Sports NZRL Women’s Premiership: Sunday
14:05 : Akarana Falcons v Mid-Central Vipers – Pulman Park, Takanini

NZRL Men’s Premiership: Saturday
16:05 : Canterbury Bulls v Counties Stingrays – Nga-Puna-Wai Stadium

NZRL Men’s Premiership: Sunday
14:05 : Akarana Falcons v Waikato – Pulman Park, Takanini

SAMOA
Vailima Premier Grand Final: Saturday
15:00 : Apia Barracudas v Letava Bulldogs- ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

Vailima U20s Grand Final: Saturday
11:00 : Matniuel Lions v Vaitele Wests Tigers – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

School of Origin Clash: Saturday
13:00 SCOPA Cowboys v Marist Saints – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Digicel Cup Finals Series: Sunday
13:00 : Minor Semi Final: Hela Wigmen v Port Moresby Vipers – Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby
15:30 : Major Semi Final: Rabual Gurias v Lae Tigers – Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

FIJI:
Vodafone Cup: Saturday
Nasinu Zone
10:00 : Kinoya Sea Eagles v Davuilevu Knights – Marist Brothers High School, Suva
11:35 : Kolimakawa Bulldogs v Mataivalu – Marist Brothers High School, Suva
13:10 : Nadera Panthers v Makoi Bulldogs – Marist Brothers High School, Suva
14:45 : USP Raiders v Burentinu Cowboys – Marist Brothers High School, Suva

Suva Zone
10:00 : Namuaniwaqa Sea Eagles v UniCeva Islanders – Nasova Police Grounds, Suva
11:35 : Lovoni Titans v Lami Steelers – Nasova Police Grounds, Suva
13:10 : Police Sharks v Nabua Broncos – Nasova Police Grounds, Suva
14:45 : Vusu Raiders v Topline Warriors – Nasova Police Grounds, Suva

Vodafone Cup: Wednesday
Nadi/Lautoka Zone
09.00 : Namoli West Tigers v Vatutoko Tigers – Lawaqa Park, Lawaqa
10.40 : West Coast Storm v Ravoravo Rabbitohs – Lawaqa Park, Lawaqa
12.15 : Yasawa Saints v Nadi Eels – Lawaqa Park, Lawaqa
13.45 : Sabeto Roosters v Coastline Roos – Lawaqa Park, Lawaqa
15:20 : BTS Roosters vs Saru Dragons – Lawaqa Park, Lawaqa

VANUATU
Port Vila Men’s Competition: Saturday
12.00 : Vate Bulldog v Vanuatu Police Force – Kawenu Field, Malapoa
13:30 : Uluveou Sea Lions v Ifira Black Birds – Kawenu Field, Malapoa
15:00 : Blacksand Diamonds v Mele Eels – Kawenu Field, Malapoa