Home > Fiji > Major Pacific Competition Fixtures : September 25 – September 27

Major Pacific Competition Fixtures : September 25 – September 27

This weekend’s fixtures in the major Pacific Rugby League competitions.

SAMOA
Vailima Premier Finals Series: Saturday
12:40 : Faleula Scorpions (Pool A – 3rd) v Falelauniu Titans (Pool A – 2nd) – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
14:00 : Vaitele Wests Tigers (Pool A – 1st) v Apia Baraccudas (Pool B – 1st) – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
15:30 : SCOPA Cowboys (Pool A – 4th) v Marist Saints (Pool B – 4th) – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
17:00 : Matniuel Lions (Pool B – 3rd) v Letava Bulldogs (Pool B – 2nd) – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

Vailima U20s Finals Series: Saturday
10:00 : Matniuel Lions (1st) v Levi Eagles (2nd) – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
11:20 : Sonz Too Uta (4th) v Vaitele Wests Tigers (3rd) – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Digicel Cup Finals Series: Sunday
13:15 : Elimination Semi Final: Hela Wigmen (3rd) v Enga Mioks (6th)
15:30 : Elimination Semi Final: Port Moresby Vipers (4th) v Mendi Muruks (5th)

FIJI:
Vodafone Cup: Saturday
Nadi/Lautoka Zone
09:00 : Saru Dragons v Yasawa Saints – Prince Charles Park, Suva
10:40 : West Coast Storm v Nadi Eels – Prince Charles Park, Suva
12:15 : Ravoravo Rabbitohs v Coastline Roos – Prince Charles Park, Suva
13:45 : Namoli Wests Tigers v BTS Roosters – Prince Charles Park, Suva
15:20 : Vatutoko Tigers v Sabeto Roosters – Prince Charles Park, Suva

Nasinu Zone
10:00 : Kinoya Sea Eagles v Davuilevu Knights – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi
11:30 : Kolimakawa Bulldogs v Mataivalu – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi
13:10 : Nadera Panthers v Makoi Bulldogs – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi
14:45 : USP Raiders v Burentinu Cowboys – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi

Suva Zone
10:00 : Namuaniwaqa Sea Eagles v UniCeva Islanders – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi
11:35 : Lovoni Titans v Lami Steelers – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi
13:10 : Police Sharks v Nabua Broncos – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi
14:45 : Vusu Raiders v Topline Warriors – St. Marcellin Grounds, Nadi

VANUATU
Port Vila Men’s Competition: Saturday
13:30 : Blacksand Diamond v Ifira Black Birds – Kawenu Field, Malapoa
15:00 : Vate Bulldogs v Uluveou Sea Lions – Kawenu Field, Malapoa