Home > Fiji > Major Pacific Competition Fixtures : September 11 – September 13

Major Pacific Competition Fixtures : September 11 – September 13

This weekend’s fixtures in the major Pacific Rugby League competitions.

SAMOA
Vailima Premier: Saturday
14:50 : Faleula Scorpions v Sonz Too-Uta – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
15:45 : Marist Saints v Matniuel Lions – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
16:40 : Falelauniu Titans v Scopa – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
17:30 : Lekava Bulldogs v Apia Baracuddas – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

Vailima U20s: Saturday
13:00 : Lauli Matnieul Lions v Sonz Too-Uta – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa
13:55 : Vaitele West Tigers v Levi Eagles – ACP Marist International Stadium, Lotopa

PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Digicel Cup: Saturday
14:00 : Port Moresby Vipers v Kimbe Cutters – Humphreys Oval, Kimbe
14:00 : Rabual Gurias v Central Dabaris – Kalabond Oval, Kokopo

Digicel Cup: Sunday
13:00 : Gulf Isou v Waghi Tumbe – Sir John Guise Oval, Port Moresby
14:00 : Mt Hagen Eagles v Goroka Lahanis – John Ambane Oval, Minj
15:00 : Enga Mioks v Mendi Muruks – Lae Rugby Oval, Lae
15:15 : Lae Tigers v Hela Wigmen – Sir John Guise Oval, Port Moresby

FIJI:
Vodafone Cup: Saturday
Nadi/Lautoka Zone
09:00 : West Coast Storm v Sabeto Roosters – King Charles Park, Nadi
10:40 : Nadroga Roosters v Yasawa Saints – King Charles Park, Nadi
12:20 : Namoli Wests Tigers v Coastline Roos – King Charles Park, Nadi
13:50 : Saru Dragons v Vatutoka Tigers – King Charles Park, Nadi
15:30 : Ravoravo Rabbitohs v Nadi Eels – King Charles Park, Nadi

Suva Zone
10:00 : Lovoni Titans v Police Sharks – Blackhurst Park, Suva
11:35 : Namuaniwaqa Sea Eagles v Topline Warriors – Blackhurst Park, Suva
13:10 : Vusu Raiders v Lami Steelers – Blackhurst Park, Suva
14:45 : UniCeva Islanders v Nabua Broncos – Blackhurst Park, Suva

Nasinu Zone
10:00 : USP Raiders v Mataivalu – Bidesi Park, Suva
11:35 : Nausori Bulldogs v Nadera Panthers v – Bidesi Park, Suva
13:10 : Davuileuva Knights v Burenitu Cowboys – Bidesi Park, Suva
15:05 : Kinoya Sea Eagles v Makoi Bulldogs – Bidesi Park, Suva

Women’s National Nines: Saturday
09:00 : USP Raiders v Vusu Raiders – Blackhurst Park, Suva

VANUATU
Port Vila Men’s Competition: Saturday
12:00 : Uluveou Sea Lions v Vanuatu Police Force – Kawenu Field, Malapoa
15:30 : Ifira Black Birds v Mele Eels – Kawenu Field, Malapoa

Port Vila Women’s Competition: Saturday
13:35 : Mele Eels v Ifira Blackbirds – Kawenu Field, Malapoa