Home > Australia > 2020 Konami Cabramatta Nines Teams and Fixtures

2020 Konami Cabramatta Nines Teams and Fixtures

The teams and fixtures for the 2020 Cabramatta International Nines have been announced, with twenty-six Men’s and six Women’s teams set to take part in one of the codes longest running Rugby League Nines tournaments.

The 2020 tournament will feature it’s largest Women’s Nines competition to date, with the Philippines, Latin Heat, Malta to entering their first ever teams.

In the Men’s tournament, Colombia and Chile will represent Latin America, whilst Asia will be represented by Japan, Philippines, ASEAN and newcomers, Vietnam.

Papua New Guinea will be represented by club SSG Roosters, who have travelled over from Port Moresby to take part.

POOLS:
Pool A Men:

Colombia
FIRLA 1 (Italy)
Turkey

Pool B Men:
Wentworthville Magpies
Koori
All Saints Liverpool

Pool C Men:
Cabramatta Two Blues
City Kangaroos Campbelltown
Glebe-Burwood Wolves

Pool D Men:
Philippines Tamaraws Red
Africa United
FIRLA 2 (Italy)

Pool E Men:
Ozzy Cooks
Ireland
Malta

Pool F Men:
ASEAN
Japan
Vietnam
Chile

Pool G Men:
Philippines Tamaraws Blues
Africa United / NSW-Qld
Cabra/Pacifika
SSG Roosters (PNG)

Pool H Men:
Tonga NSW
Niue
Africa United / South Sudan

Pool A Women:
Philippines
Latin Heat
Malta

Pool B Women:
Niue
Cook Islands
Cabramatta

2020 KONAMI CABRAMATTA NINES
Group Stages:

10:00 – Game 01 – Colombia v FIRLA (Field One)
10:00 – Game 02 – ASEAN v Japan (Field Two)
10:00 – Game 03 – Wentworthville v Koori (Field Three)
10:25 – Game 04 – Cabramatta v City Kangaroos Campbelltown (Field One)
10:25 – Game 05 – Vietnam v Chile (Field Two)
10:25 – Game 06 – Philippines Tamaraws Red v Africa United (Field Three)
10:50 – Game 07 – Tonga NSW v Niue (Field One)
10:50 – Game 08 – Philippines Tamaraws Blue v Africa United/ NSW-Qld (Field Two)
10:50 – Game 09 – Ozzy Cooks v Ireland (Field Three)
11:15 – Game 10 – Koori v All Saints Liverpool (Field One)
11:15 – Game 11 – Cabra/Pacifika v SSG Roosters PNG (Field Two)
11:15 – Game 12 – FIRLA 1 v Turkey (Field Three)
11:40 – Game 13 – Niue v Africa United/South Sudan (Field One)
11:40 – Game 14 – Philippines Women v Latin Heat Women (Field Two)
11:40 – Game 15 – City Kangaroos Campbelltown v Glebe Burwood (Field Three)
12:05 – Game 16 – Africa United v FIRLA 2 (Field One)
12:05 – Game 17 – Niue Women v Cook Islands Women (Field Two)
12:05 – Game 18 – Ireland v Malta (Field Three)
12:30 – Game 19 – Colombia v Turkey (Field One)
12:30 – Game 20 – ASEAN v Vietnam (Field Two)
12:30 – Game 21 – Philippines Tamaraws Blue v Cabra/Pacifika (Field Three)
12:55 – Game 22 – Cabramatta v Glebe-Burwood (Field One)
12:55 – Game 23 – Japan v Chile (Field Two)
12:55 – Game 24 – Africa United / NSW-Qld v SSG Roosters PNG (Field Three)
13:20 – Game 25 – Philippines Tamaraws Red v FIRLA 2 (Field One)
13:20 – Game 26 – Latin Heat Women v Malta Women (Field Two)
13:20 – Game 27 – Wentworthville v All Saints Liverpool (Field Three)
13:45 – Game 28 – Ozzy Cooks v Malta (Field One)
13:45 – Game 29 – Cook Islands Women v Cabramatta Women (Field Two)
13:45 – Game 30 – Tonga NSW v Africa United / South Sudan (Field Three)
14:10 – Game 31 – Japan v Vietnam (Field One)
14:10 – Game 32 – ASEAN v Chile (Field Two)
14:10 – Game 33 – Philippines Tamaraws Blue v SSG Roosters PNG (Field Three)
14:45 – Game 34 – Africa United / NSW-Qld v Cabra/Pacifika (Field Three)
15:10 – Game 35 – Philippines Women v Malta Women (Field Two)
15:10 – Game 36 – Niue Women v Cabramatta Women (Field Three)

Finals:
14:45 – Game 37 – 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Field One)
15:10 – Game 40 – 2nd Pool C v 2nd Pool D (Field One)
15:35 – Game 43 – 2nd Pool E v 2nd Pool F (Field One)
15:35 – Game 38 – 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Field Two)
15:35 – Game 39 – 3rd Pool C v 3rd Pool D (Field Three)
16:00 – Game 45 – 2nd Pool G v 2nd Pool H (Field One)
16:00 – Game 41 – 3rd Pool E v 3rd Pool F (Field Two)
16:00 – Game 42 – 3rd Pool G v 3rd Pool H (Field Three)
16:25 – Game 48 – 1st Pool A v 1st Pool B (Field One)
16:25 – Game 44 – 1st Pool C v 1st Pool D (Field Three)
16:50 – Game 51 – 4th Pool F v 4th Pool G (Field One)
16:50 – Game 47 – 1st Pool E v 1st Pool F (Field Three)
17:15 – Game 50 – 1st Pool G v 1st Pool H (Field Three)

16:50 – Game 46 – Winner Game 38 v Winner Game 39 (Field Two)
17:15 – Game 49 – Winner Game 41 v Winner Game 42 (Field Two)
17:30 – Game 53 – Winner Game 43 v Winner Game 45 (Field One)
17:40 – Game 52 – Winner Game 37 v Winner Game 40 (Field Two)
17:55 – Game 54 – Winner Game 48 v Winner Game 44 (Field One)
18:20 – Game 55 – Winner Game 47 v Winner Game 50 (Field One)
18:45 – Game 56 – Winner Game 46 v Winner Game 49 (Field One)
19:10 – Game 57 – Winner Game 52 v Winner Game 53 (Field One)
19:35 – Game 58 – Winner Game 54 v Winner Game 55 (Field One)

You may also like
Marist and Apia win honours in Samoan Nines
Samoa to host inaugural World Nines Confederation Cup
Arorangi Bears win 2020 Rarotonga Nines
NRL Nines to return in 2020 with Perth announced host