Home > Chile > Rugby League Revolucion squads

Rugby League Revolucion squads

Squads have been announced for Saturday’s Rugby League Revolucion event at Hillier Oval in Liverpool.

The Festival of Rugby League will feature six games of Rugby League action, with teams representing Africa, Asia, Europe and Latin America all taking part.

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 4, LIVERPOOL ALL SAINTS
Hillier Oval, Memorial Avenue, Liverpool.
1:15pm Latin Heat U17 v Africa United U17
2:30pm Incans (Tawantinsuyu) v Sydney University
4:00pm Peru v Africa United
5:30pm Uruguay v Hungary
7:00pm El Salvador v Thailand
8.30pm Chile v Poland

TEAM LISTS:
Peru v Africa United:

PERU
Frank Altamirano, George Altamirano, Paul Altamirano, Juan Carlos Carrion, Corey Daniela, Sean Day, Luis Fhon, Jonathan Julca, Kurtis Labour, Jacob Parker, Aaron Perez, Mitchell Perez, Martin Portillo, Sergio Rios, Jye Sommers

AFRICA UNITED
Obed Karwhin, Job Baboth, Mun Mapiou, Bill Benjamin, Geofrey Duku, Jonathan Saweris, Bevan De Vries, Gerald Dzirutwe, Yibeltal Campbell, Joel Tubbs, William Peters, Acout Dut, Daniel Dut, Seth Buckley, Jordan Adebumowa, Samuel Mariel, Frederick Solo

Uruguay v Hungary:
URUGUAY
Matt Cama, Michael Leon, Matty Booth, Angel Morrison, Javier Britos, Gabriel Papa, Jesse Graham, Michael Pizzorno, Niko Cama, Steven Clarke, Andres Rossini, Julio Toledo, Josh Gadea Hellyer, Eric Rendo, Pablo Florentin, Federico Gonzalez, Michael Byng-Bolz

HUNGARY
Nathan Farkas, Marty Schneider, Danny Schneider, Stephen Nemeth, Ryan Nemeth, Jred Farkas, David Farkas, Joseph Toth, Aaron Frkas, Karoly Acsai, Chris Schneider, Brent Varga, Eddie Ertl, Max Feast, Josh Institoris, Matthew Pankasz, Shane Stevens, Daniel Bridges, Stephen Toth,Paul Graham

El Salvador v Thailand:
EL SALVADOR
Alvaro Alarcon, Michael Alarcon, Fredy Arteaga-Figueroa, Chris Castro, Daniel Godinez, Jono Godinez, Frank Godinez, Miguel Gonzalez, Roberto Gonzalez, Josh Guzman, Jimmy Iraheta, Jose Martinez, Nelson Melgar, Joaquin Mendoza, Oscar Mendoza, Rafael Mendoza, Eric Orellana, Ronnie Rivas, Brandon Rodriguez
Sebastian Schubert, Michael Zamora-Rivera

THAILAND
Damien Nicholls, Micky Pannao, Opal Pesanan, Dangmo Chimpla, Suhttirak Choengkhiri, Chris Twigg, Micky Obrien, Will Scully, Eightt Saisiri, Carlin Millar, Joey Halpin, Scott Stapleton, Don Boonkhit, Rhys Tucker, Curtis Baxter, Dan Thomas, Winston Witharjonkul, Travis Clements, Vissut Domklang, Dylan Baxter

Chile v Poland:
CHILE
James Horvat, Jose Nitor-Alvear, Joshua Munoz, Ben Fisher, Jon Munoz, Brad Millar, Trent Millar, Eduardo Wegener, Israel Perez-Bueno, Josh Betros, Patrick Caamano, Jonathan Espinoza, Peter Betros, Mana Castillo-Sioni, Alvaro Avaria, John Araya, Jaxson Uzabeaga, William Climpson, Sergio Montenegro

POLAND
Matt Haskie, Jayden Zelezniak, Ben Field, Dwayne Mosley, Sean Kowalski Alex Kowalski, Cheyne Pike, Zac Pitt, Jaydon Sienkiewicz, Stephen Kolodziej, Mitchell Sahw, Ben Scerbanik, Todd Mosley, Ethan Niszczot, Jordan Owen, Mark Chmurycz, James Usher, Jackson Field

You may also like
Rugby League Revolucion results
Hungary name squad for Uruguay clash
Poland name squad for Chile clash
El Salvador name squad for Thailand international